2019 J Event Sponsors

 

With Special Thanks To

Shelley Kornblum & Mickey Greenberg
Rhoda and Don Mains

Collaborator

AUGEO

Visionary

Martin & Esther Capp Foundation
Barbara and Irv Kessler
Kris and John MacDonald
Lynne and Andy Redleaf

Dreamer

Wendy and Steve Baldinger
Baratz Family Foundation
Bremer Bank & Bremer Insurance
CBIZ MHM- David Levi
Katherine and Peter Jandric
Merle and Mort Kane
Mall of America
Prime General Contractors, LLC
Saxon Auto Group
Michelle and Steve Shaller
Joanne and Michael Silverman

Enthusiast

Marlys and Elliott Badzin
Judi Belzer & Jerry Waldman
Drake Bank
William Lipschultz
The Maintenance Team
The Mast Family
Noralee Mogol, Jackie Mogol, Jane Mogol, John Mogol
North Risk Partners, Bearence Division- Phil and Tammie Rosenbloom
Marvin Pertzik

Friend

Joyce and David Abramson
All Weather Roof
Kerry and Scott Bader
Lisa and Alan Bernick
Chestnut Cambronne PA
Molly and Ken Garelick
Jeri Glick-Anderson & Charles Anderson
Cindi and Harold Goldfine
Jacy and Jason Grais
Nancy Karasov
Lynn Lederman & Ken Raskin
Gail and Steve Machov
Robin and Jon Parritz
Ragstock
Louise and Jerry Ribnick
Sheva and Tom Sanders
Rosalyn and Yoav Segal
Wendy Lovell-Smith and Colin Smith
Universal Cleaning Services
Mary Ann and David Wark

Supporter

Elaine and Mark Adelman
Shirley and Marshall Besikof
Karen and James Forman
Rena and Barry Glaser
Hodroff Epstein Memorial Chapels
Jennifer and Bob Kaplan
Nancy and Stephen Lane
Larkin Hoffman
Mairs & Power
Pamela and Thomas Meyers
RAJMN- Russian-American Jews in Minnesota
Connie Ross
Nancy and Steve Schachtman
Cindy and Joel Shapiro
Emily and Dan Shapiro
Pearl and Sheldon Sheps
Dianne Siegel
Laurie and Tom Smith
Randi Winston & Barry Wolfish
Lynn and Ron Zamansky

Investors and Seasonal Sponsors

Affiance Financial, Andy Fishman, Steve Lear, Seth Meisler, and Steven Schoenberger
Allianz Life Insurance Company of North America
Amy and Stan Baratz
Baratz Family Foundation
Etta and Mike Barry and Twin City Fan
The Beverly Foundation
BMO Harris Bank
Betsy and Julius Edlavitch
Vivian and Robert* Ezrilov
Pamela and Ted Deikel
Fingerhut Family Foundation
Linda and Michael Fiterman
Jacob Garber Family Camp Scholarship Fund
Cindi and Harold Goldfine
Bernice and Percy Greenberg
Arlis and Erv Grossman
The Heilicher Foundation
Barbara and Irvin Kessler
Sheri and Steve Lear
Sheila and Steve Lieberman
Kris and John MacDonald
Maslon LLP
Metropolitan Regional Arts Council
Lynne and Andy Redleaf
Nancy and Steven Schachtman
Nancy and Michael Schoenberger
Numero Steinfeldt Inclusion Fund
Oren and Sharron Steinfeldt Family Foundation
Tankenoff Families Foundation
Toodie and Frank Trestman Special Needs and Collaborative Education Fund
Tychman Shapiro Gallery Fund
Sheldon Z. Wert Scholarship Fund
The Wert Family